当前位置:首页>产品展示

产品类别:10G Xenpak/X2

产品名称:X2


下载中心

产品描述

ZKTel's X2 is a standardized form factor for 10 Gb/s fiber optic transponders that is used for data transfer rates from 10.3 Gb/s to 10.5 Gb/s. It is protocol-specific: Either 10G Ethernet or 10G Fibre Channel versions are available. X2 transponders are used in datacom optical links only (not telecom), and they are smaller than old generation Xenpak transponders. Its electrical interface to the host board is also standardized and is called XAUI (4 x 3.125 Gb/s). We manufactures X2 300m/10km/20km/40km/ 80km optical modules. All modules support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) function .

Features:
•  Hot pluggable X2 MSA form factor
•  Low total power consumption:
•  RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
•  Transmission distance 300m, 10km, 40km, 80 km
•  Cooled 1550nm EML or Uncooled DFB
•  SC connectors
•  Full duplex transmission mode
•  Digital Optics Monitoring (DOM)
•  Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V
•  XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet(FTLX1841E2)
•  Management and control via MDIO 2-wire bus
•  70-pin connector
•  Separated signal/chassis ground
•  Mid Pak module variance for front panel mounting
•  De-latch mechanism with low extraction force

Applications:
•  10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet
•  10GBASE-LR 10G Ethernet
•  10GBASE-ER 10G Ethernet
•  10GBASE-ZR 10G Ethernet

 

上一页  下一页