当前位置:首页>产品展示

产品类别:10G SFP+

产品名称:SFP+


下载中心

产品描述

ZKTel's SFP+ transceiver are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards, Fiber Channel 10G, 8.5G, 4.25G, 2.125G, 1.0625G, 10G BASE-SW/SR/LR/ER, 1000 Base-SX Ethernet.
 

Features:
•  Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
•  Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
•  Multi rate of up to 11.3Gb/s
•  10G Ethernet compliance
•  Transmission distance up to 80km
•  Low power consumption
•  0~+70C case operating temperature range
•  Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant
•  RoHS 6 compliant
•  Compliant with product safety standards

Applications:
•  10GBASE-SR, LR, ER, at 10.31Gbps
•  10GBASE-LW at 9.95Gbps
•  1000 Base-LX Ethernet
•  8XFC at 8.5Gbps
•  4XFC at 4.25Gpbs
•  2XFC at 2.125Gpbs
•  1xFC at 1.0625Gbps
 

 

上一页  下一页