当前位置:首页>产品展示

产品类别:10G SFP+

产品名称:BIDI SFP+


下载中心

产品描述

ZKTel's BIDI SFP+ transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330(1270nm) transmitter and 1270(1330) nm receiver. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1330(1270) nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1270(1330) nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

Features:
•  One Fiber Bi-Di SFP+ Optical Transceiver
•  Up to 10.3 Gbps Bi-directional Data Links
•  Fully Compliant with SFP+ MSA
•  Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX
•  SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
•  Simplex LC Connector
•  Distance Up to 60 km
•  +3.3 V Power Supply
•  RoHS Compliant
•  -5 to 70C Operating Temp.

Applications:
•  10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s
•  10GBASE-BX at 9.953 Gb/s
•  1000 Base-LX Ethernet
•  8XFC at 8.5Gbps
•  4XFC at 4.25Gpbs
•  2XFC at 2.125Gpbs
•  1xFC at 1.0625Gbps

 


 

上一页  下一页