当前位置:首页>产品展示

产品类别:100G QSFP28

产品名称:100G QSFP28


下载中心

产品描述

ZKTel's QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface.

Features:
•  Hot Pluggable
•  QSFP+ MSA Compliant
•  Single 3.3V Power Supply
•  Maximum Link Length of 100m on OM3 MMF, 10km on SMF
•  Low Power Consumption
•  MPO Receptacle

Applications:
•  40G/100G Gigabit Ethernet
•  Data Center Networking
•  Converged Enhanced Ethernet Data Centers
•  Data Center Bridging
•  Networked Storage Systems
 

上一页  下一页